| Tender Title | Special Repairs for NH-166F Mahad to Raigad Fort Section in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923719_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 13/EENHD/PEN/1996/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.98 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609 Of Mahad To Raigad Fort Section Of Nh-166f In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its tender inviting authority, E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, is soliciting bids for **Special Repairs at Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 to Km 25.609 of the Mahad to Raigad Fort section of NH-166F in the state of Maharashtra during the 2026-27 fiscal year.** This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No. 13/EENHD/PEN/1996/2026-27 dated 25/08/2026, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works, and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,97,97,211. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,96,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at The Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, (P.W.), 6th floor C.B.D. Belapur Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai -400614. The tender document fee is ₹10,000, payable via BHAARATKOSH.GOV.IN. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender will be processed under a 2-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects in Cover 1 and Finance (BOQ) in Cover 2. Detailed specifications and requirements are available for download from August 26, 2026, until September 24, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs From Km 0.000 To 55.100 Of Mangaon-dighi Port Section..read more
Special Repairs In The Stretch From Km105.780 To Km15.330 Yedegowdanahalli To..read more
Repairs To Damaged Service Road With Pqc At Design Ch. 216.100..read more
Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And..read more
Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category