| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Civil Works on NH-66 Parshuram Ghat, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923714_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 08/EENHD/PEN/1991/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.02 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And Km 149.510 To 150.00 Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pen, solicits bids for "Special Repairs at Parshuram Ghat from Km 202.00 to 205.00 and km 149.510 to 150.00 of NH-66 in the State of Maharashtra during 2026-27." The project, valued at approximately ₹8,02,36,046, is categorized as a Civil Works project requiring item-rate contracts and is designated as an open tender with two covers. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,05,000, and the tender fee is ₹10,000, both payable as specified in the tender documents, with a preference for payment through Bharat Kosh. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at the Superintending Engineer's office in Navi Mumbai. The bid opening is slated for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days of commencement. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Safety Measures By Providing Service Roads Between Km.161.600 To 205.400..read more
Special Repairs At Nadgaon Hill Side Portion From Km 128.900 To..read more
Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609 Of..read more
Special Repairs From Km 0.000 To 55.100 Of Mangaon-dighi Port Section..read more
Special Repair Of Bridges At Km 59.100 To Km 95.600 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category