| Tender Title | NH-66 Kashedi to Parshuram Service Road Construction for Enhanced Road Safety in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923716_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 10/EENHD/PEN/1993/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.53 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Road Safety Measures By Providing Service Roads Between Km.161.600 To 205.400 Kashedi To Parshuram Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, pertains to essential **Road Safety Measures** encompassing the provision of service roads along NH-66 between Km. 161.600 to 205.400, specifically from Kashedi to Parshuram in the State of Maharashtra. The project is scheduled for the 2026-27 period. The total estimated tender value is ₹ 7,52,73,228, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15,06,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, utilizing an Item Rate contract form, and is divided into two covers. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The successful bidder will be required to complete the work within 270 days. A tender fee of ₹ 10,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Safety Measures From Km 84.000 To Km 110.750 Indapur To..read more
Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 4/000 To Km 42.800 Of Indapur-agardanda..read more
Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more
Repairs To Damaged Service Road With Pqc At Design Ch. 216.100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category