| Tender Title | NH-66 Indapur to Wadpale Road Safety Infrastructure Upgrade Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923710_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 06/EENHD/PEN/1989/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.48 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Road Safety Measures From Km 84.000 To Km 110.750 Indapur To Wadpale Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, seeks bids for comprehensive road safety measures along National Highway 66 (NH-66) in Maharashtra. Specifically, the project encompasses the stretch from Km 84.000 to Km 110.750, covering the Indapur to Wadpale section, and is scheduled for execution during the 2026-27 period. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,48,01,921 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,97,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 24, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Navi Mumbai. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, 05:30 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing tender fees, bid security, and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Payment of the tender fee, amounting to ₹10,000, is to be made via BHAARATKOSH.GOV.IN. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility, contract terms (Item Rate), and specific requirements are outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 110.750 To Km 149.510..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km.110/750 To Km 149.510 Of Nh-66 In..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 4/000 To Km 42.800 Of Indapur-agardanda..read more
Road Safety Measures By Providing Service Roads Between Km.161.600 To 205.400..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Kharpada Fp At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category