| Tender Title | NH-66 Maharashtra Road Safety Enhancements: Km 110/750 to Km 149.510 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923715_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 09/EENHD/PEN/1992/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.78 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Road Safety Measures From Km.110/750 To Km 149.510 Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Pen (EENHD/PEN), pertains to the crucial undertaking of implementing Road Safety Measures along a significant stretch of NH-66, specifically from Km.110/750 to Km 149.510 within the State of Maharashtra, during the 2026-27 fiscal year. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923715_1 and Reference Number NIT No. 09/EENHD/PEN/1992/2026-27, signifies a substantial investment with an estimated tender value of ₹7,77,93,577 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹15,56,000. The project has a stipulated work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals (BOQ) in the second. Interested parties are also informed that a pre-bid meeting will be held on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai. The tender document fee is ₹10,000, payable through BHAARATKOSH.GOV.IN. This opportunity presents a significant chance for qualified contractors to contribute to enhancing road safety on a vital national highway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And..read more
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 110.750 To Km 149.510..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 84.000 To Km 110.750 Indapur To..read more
Road Safety Measures By Providing Service Roads Between Km.161.600 To 205.400..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 4/000 To Km 42.800 Of Indapur-agardanda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category