| Tender Title | PQC Service Road Repairs and Construction on NH.66 in Kankavli, Sindhudurg | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_924179_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.06/NHD/RTN/AB/TC/ 2165 / for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.26 L | Tender Location | Ratnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Damaged Service Road With Pqc At Design Ch. 216.100 At Village Talere Ta. Kankavli. Dist. Sindhudurg On Panvel Mahad Panji Road Nh.66 From Talgaon-.kalmath Section P-9 Existing Km. 367.200 To 406.030 In The State Of Maharashtra Under On R
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, NH Division Ratnagiri, pertains to critical repair works on a service road with PQC construction. The project is located at Design Ch. 216.100 in the village of Talere, Taluka Kankavli, District Sindhudurg, along the Panvel Mahad Panji Road (NH.66), specifically within the Talgaon-Kalmath Section P-9, existing Km. 367.200 to 406.030, in the state of Maharashtra. The estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹36,25,764, with an EMD of ₹36,300 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for this open tender process include the e-publication and bid submission start date on August 31, 2026, with bid submissions concluding on September 28, 2026, and the bid opening scheduled for September 29, 2026. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, until September 28, 2026. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nh Division Ratnagiri |
| Address | Ee Nh Division Ratnagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more
Capacity Augmentation By Construction Of Pqc Service Roads And Misc Works..read more
Construction Of Service Road At Chatauni Chowk, Construction Of Earthen Shoulder..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Construction Of Viaducts At 12 Locations Cut And Cover Tunnel At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category