| Tender Title | NH-66 Maharashtra Special Repairs: Nadgaon Hillside Roadway Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923712_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 07/EENHD/PEN/1990/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.97 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,94,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs At Nadgaon Hill Side Portion From Km 128.900 To 129.500 And Km 121.00 To 121.400 Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pen (Tender Reference Number: NIT No. 07/EENHD/PEN/1990/2026-27, Date: 25/08/2026, Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_923712_1), seeks bids for "Special Repairs at Nadgaon hill side portion from Km 128.900 to 129.500 and Km 121.00 to 121.400 of NH-66 in the State of Maharashtra during 2026-27." This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,96,76,492, is scheduled for the 2026-27 fiscal year and has a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with the Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover accepting .pdf documents including tender fee, power of attorney, and bid security. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,94,000. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 16, 2026, 02:55 PM, with a pre-bid meeting to be held on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, (P.W.), 6th floor C.B.D. Belapur Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai -400614. The tender document fee is ₹10,000. This opportunity is for eligible contractors as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And..read more
Special Repairs From Km 0.000 To 55.100 Of Mangaon-dighi Port Section..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km.110/750 To Km 149.510 Of Nh-66 In..read more
Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609 Of..read more
Road Safety Measures From Km 84.000 To Km 110.750 Indapur To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category