NH-753F Mangaon-Dighi Port Section Special Road Repairs in Maharashtra

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.95 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-753F Mangaon-Dighi Port Section Special Road Repairs in Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923718_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 12/EENHD/PEN/1995/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.95 Cr Tender LocationPen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-753F Mangaon-Dighi Port Section Special Road Repairs in Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923718_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 12/EENHD/PEN/1995/2026-27 Date 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.95 Cr
  • Tender LocationPen,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 02:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 02:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs From Km 0.000 To 55.100 Of Mangaon-dighi Port Section Of Nh-753f At In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27

This tender, officially identified as NIT No. 12/EENHD/PEN/1995/2026-27, is an Open Tender published by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pen. The contract, to be executed on an Item Rate basis, pertains to Special Repairs from Kilometer 0.000 to 55.100 of the Mangaon-Dighi Port section of NH-753F within the state of Maharashtra, scheduled for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹7,94,54,851, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,90,000 required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, power of attorney, bid security, and GST reverse mechanism documentation, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document fee is ₹10,000. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details, including specific tenderer class requirements and payment instrument options (Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee), are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e.n.h.dn.pen
AddressE.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 0.00 To Km 54.750..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Bridges At Km 59.100 To Km 95.600 Of..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609 Of..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00 And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 0.00 To Km...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repair Of Bridges At Km 59.100 To Km 95.600...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs At Parshuram Ghat From Km 202.00 To 205.00...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category