| Tender Title | NH 373 Special Repairs: Yedegowdanahalli to Bilikere EPC Project, Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922684_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/NHC/BNG/TA/SR/NIT01/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Yedegowdanahalli , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,67,953 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs In The Stretch From Km105.780 To Km15.330 Yedegowdanahalli To Bilikere Section Of Nh 373 In The State Of Karnataka In Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Office of the Executive Engineer NH Division Hassan, pertains to the Special Repairs of National Highway 373, specifically on the stretch from Km105.780 to Km15.330, covering the Yedegowdanahalli to Bilikere section in the State of Karnataka. This critical infrastructure project will be executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) Contract mode. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,67,953 are mandatory, payable through specified instruments and methods. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period also of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include detailed specifications and requirements, from August 19, 2026, to September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer NH Division Hassan to address any queries. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and evaluation methodologies are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Nh Division Hassan |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Nh Division Hassan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more
Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh..read more
Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280 Near..read more
Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206)..read more
Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category