| Tender Title | NH 275 Mani Sampaje Section Special Repair EPC Project in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922989_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/NHC/BNG/MNG/SR/NIT02/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nh 275, Mani To Sampaje , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,21,959 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh 275 (mani Sampaje Section) In The State Of Karnataka In Epc Mode (job No. Nh-275-knt-mangaluru-special Repairs-2026-27-02)
This tender invites qualified bidders to submit proposals for Special Repair work on National Highway 275, specifically from kilometer 0.00 to 71.60 along the Mani Sampaje section in the State of Karnataka. The project will be executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode and is identified by Job Number NH-275-KNT-Mangaluru-Special Repairs-2026-27-02. The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, with the Superintending Engineer, through the Executive Engineer, NH Division Mangalore, serving as the inviting authority. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, NH Division Mangalore. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹47,21,959, payable to the Chief Engineer, National Highways, and is to be submitted in Bengaluru. The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable through Bharathkosh and Demand Draft. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission process, encompassing technical documents and the financial bid, as detailed in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The estimated period of work is 270 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer qualifications and specific technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Through Ee,nhd,mangalore. |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Nh Division Mangalore. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206)..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To Two..read more
Consultancy Services For Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Widening To 2l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category