Raipur Division Civil Zonal Infrastructure Works Execution

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raipur Division Civil Zonal Infrastructure Works Execution
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-R-T-71-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaipur Division Civil Zonal Infrastructure Works Execution
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-R-T-71-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,03,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender seeks bids for the **Execution of civil zonal work** within the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway. The scope of work, to be undertaken for the period 2026-27, encompasses various critical railway infrastructure including the PP yard, Exchange yard, Pooling point, Railway Hospital, Running Room, Crew lobby, and other service buildings under the jurisdiction of the SSE/Works/BMY unit. The tender is categorized as **Goods** under the **Railway related Products** product category. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹203,400. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the issuing authority. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents were made available for download from 18-Aug-2026, 06:38 PM, with the download period concluding on 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 18-Aug-2026, 06:38 PM, and must be finalized by 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also occur on 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is E-R-T-71-26-27. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available in the tender document itself. The tender inviting authority is RAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at the Engineering Department DRM Office Complex Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More