| Tender Title | Permanent Way Works Execution Kantabanji to Titlagarh Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 16-eT-DENW-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,31,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 16-eT-DENW-SBP-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, with the address at Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur. The tender is for the "Execution of all Permanent Way Zonal works in the section between Kantabanji (In)- Titlagarh(Ex) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under SSE (P.Way)/Kantabanji in Sambalpur Division." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹431,800. Interested parties can download tender documents from 13-Aug-2026 at 04:22 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 04:22 PM and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category