| Tender Title | Railway Permanent Way Works Execution: Nawapara Road to Kantabanji Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 15-eT-DENW-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,37,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Sambalpur Division - Engineering/ECOR, is inviting bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way Zonal works in the section between Nawapara Road (In) - Kantabanji (Ex) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under SSE (P.Way)/Nawapara Road in Sambalpur Division." This open tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, is referenced as 15-eT-DENW-SBP-26 and is located in Bhubaneswar. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 04:19 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date and time. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 437,800, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to consult the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category