| Tender Title | Permanent Way Zonal Works Execution: Bhimkhoj - Nawapara Road Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 14-eT-DENW-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,35,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR at the Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur, is inviting bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way Zonal works in the section between Bhimkhoj (In) - Nawapara Road (Ex) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under SSE (P.Way)/Khariar Road in Sambalpur Division." This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, carries a Tender Reference Number of 14-eT-DENW-SBP-26. Potential bidders are advised that documents can be downloaded from August 13, 2026, at 04:21 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 13, 2026, at 04:21 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹435,200 is required, and there is no Tender Fee. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties should refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category