| Tender Title | Railway Colony Civil Works Execution in BMY Zone II & III, Raipur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-R-T-69-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,82,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number E-R-T-69-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Raipur Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office Complex Raipur. The tender is for the execution of civil colony zonal work in Zone-II & III of BMY colony under the jurisdiction of SSE/Works/BMY unit for the fiscal year 2026-27. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and is associated with the location of Bilaspur. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹182,700, with no tender fee. Prospective bidders are advised that all critical dates have been established, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date being August 18, 2026, at 06:34 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The deadline for both document downloads and bid submissions is September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any additional details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category