| Tender Title | Supply of Entry/Mid-Level Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Chhattisgarh Higher Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949150 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Higher Education Department, Chhattisgarh, invites sealed bids for the supply of essential IT equipment, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949150. This procurement, originating from the Raipur office, aims to enhance educational infrastructure within the state. Specifically, the department requires the provision of eight (8) units comprising both Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), with the quantities for each item to be further specified within the tender documents. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 6:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the advancement of higher education in Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for West Bengal..read more
Office Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Kallara Grama..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Haryana Higher Education..read more
All India Radio Amravati: Desktop Computer and Multifunction Printer Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category