| Tender Title | Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for West Bengal E-District Initiative | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967391 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967391, is issued by the Information Technology and Electronics Department, West Bengal, through the E - District initiative, with the Office of the West Bengal Electronics Industry Development Corporation serving as the procuring authority. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a total of 28 units, specifically encompassing Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2) and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 3:50 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹35,000.0. Further details and application instructions can be found at the address: Webel Bhavan, Block EP & GP, Sector-V, Saltlake, Kolkata - 700091.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply for..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 A3 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category