Annamalai University Office Equipment Procurement: Televisions, Desktop Computers, and Multifunction Printers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annamalai University Office Equipment Procurement: Televisions, Desktop Computers, and Multifunction Printers
Tender ID2026_HE_697627_1Tender Reference NumberRUSA2.0/9929/eTender 74
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnamalai University Office Equipment Procurement: Televisions, Desktop Computers, and Multifunction Printers
  • Tender ID2026_HE_697627_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRUSA2.0/9929/eTender 74
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_HE_697627_1** and Reference Number **RUSA2.0/9929/eTender 74**, is issued by the **Higher Education** organization, specifically **Annamalai University**, for the **purchase of essential office equipment**. The procurement includes **Television, Desktop computers, and Multifunction Printers**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Goods**, with a contract form of **Supply**. The tender inviting authority is **The Registrar** at **Annamalai University, Annamalainagar**. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** and closing on **09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at **Annamalai University**. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹24,000** is mandated, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, PAN, GST, IT returns, and Annual Turnover, along with technical specifications, OEM certificates, and prior experience documentation. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is **90 days**. Detailed documentation, including the NIT and BOQ, is available for download from **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** until **09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. There are no tender fees associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Sessions Judge Tender

Acer Desktop Computer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Sessions Judge Tender

Acer Desktop Computer Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More