| Tender Title | All India Radio Amravati: Desktop Computer and Multifunction Printer Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955308 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,723 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on behalf of All India Radio, Amravati (Maharashtra), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955308, seeks the supply of essential IT equipment. The procurement includes Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), with a total quantity of 36 units. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 5:41 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,723.0 is required. This opportunity is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities of All India Radio, Amravati, and its associated offices, including All India Radio Nagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for Punjab..read more
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Haryana Higher Education..read more
Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for Public Works Department..read more
IT Hardware Procurement: Desktop Computers and Multifunction Printers for MSME Ministry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category