Supply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for Punjab National Bank

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for Punjab National Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for Punjab National Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930893, is issued by the Punjab National Bank, specifically their Circle Office Agra, under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. Dated August 20, 2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on supplying a substantial quantity of 197 units across several essential IT categories. The items required include Desktop computers, Multifunction printers, Fast Scanners, Keyboard and Mouse sets, and Tablet Computers. The bidding window for this tender opens on August 20, 2026, at 5:21 PM and will close promptly on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The stated address for the Punjab National Bank's relevant department is 2820021-2 RAGHUNATHNAGAR, MG ROAD, within the Banking Sector. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Circle Office Agra and signifies an important contract within the financial services sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pnb_specification__2026-08-18-14-32-56_ad85d9f2d6d54450b6de3c87e0071d44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771465.pdf
  • Document
    DRAFT_50e16ee9-62a1-426a-b2111787044975586_vikas550.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Gir Somnath Collector Office: Desktops, MFPs, and..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Gir Somnath Collector Office: Desktops, MFPs,...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More