Office Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Kallara Grama Panchayat

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Kallara Grama Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976368Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Equipment Procurement: Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Kallara Grama Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976368
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976368, is issued by the Deputy Director of Panchayat, Kerala, on behalf of Kallara Grama Panchayat, located at 695608 Kallara Grama Panchayat, Kallara, Kallara.P.O. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:11 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total of fourteen (14) units, specifically detailing "Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)", "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)", and "Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)". Authorities are invited to submit their proposals for these essential office equipment items to support the operational needs of the Panchayath.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More