Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army Almora

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army Almora
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Desktop Computers and A3 Multifunction Printers for Indian Army Almora
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945994, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for their establishment located in Almora. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:45 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of a total of 15 units, comprising both Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Quantity 2) and A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2). Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the needs of this vital defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcndspecs_383f53d7-81cc-4739-84d91787295961914_recordsadmoffr.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788439.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply for..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Interactive Panels, and A3 Multifunction Printers Supply...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More