Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in Chhattisgarh

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Food Products
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of HDPEPP Woven Sacks specifically designed for the packaging of 50kg food grains, conforming to V3 and ISI marked to IS 14887 (Q1) standards. The procurement authority is the State Cooperative Marketing Federation Limited, Bilaspur, situated at Vikas Pradhikaran Block, Nagar Palika Nigam, behind Zone Commissioner, Office Vyapar Vihar, Bilaspur (CG), with the PIN code 495001. This opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909878, has a bid start date of August 31, 2026, at 12:29 PM and a bid end date of September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required is 2400 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this essential procurement supporting the state's food grain distribution and storage needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747197.pdf
  • Document
    IS14887_23877f48-5e8f-437f-85271786532636388_mf_buyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of ISI Marked HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

50kg Yellow HDPE Bag Supply for IISCO Steel Plant Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of ISI Marked HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

50kg Yellow HDPE Bag Supply for IISCO Steel Plant Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More