| Tender Title | HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7797420 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, specifically the Department of Economic Affairs. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7797420, with the tender opening on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, following its commencement on 21-08-2026 at 11:52 AM. The subject of this procurement is HDPE Woven Sacks, specifically of the size 30 x 30, with a total required quantity of 23,210 units. All official correspondence and bid submissions should be directed to the office located at 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential packaging materials to a key government-backed entity involved in critical printing and minting operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Woven Sack Bags for Irel..read more
Supply of ISI Marked HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail Operations..read more
Supply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903..read more
High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category