| Tender Title | HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946822 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946822, is issued by the Disaster Management Department, Government of West Bengal, operating from Nabanna, Howrah. The procurement concerns a substantial quantity of 20,000,000 units of Tarpaulins made from High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics, specifically conforming to IS 7903 (Q3) specifications. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 3:45 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This solicitation represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential disaster relief materials to the state of West Bengal, underscoring the importance of timely delivery and adherence to stringent quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more
Supply of Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Woven Sack Bags for Irel..read more
Supply of ISI Marked HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail Operations..read more
Supply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903..read more
High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category