Supply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945026, dated 21-08-2026, seeks proposals for the supply of Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903 (Q3). The submission period for this opportunity within the Maharashtra region, managed by the Zone1 office, runs from 21-08-2026 5:43 PM to 31-08-2026 6:00 PM. The total quantity required is 5000 units, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly to secure this contract for essential material provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Disaster Management Department Tender

High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Disaster Management Department Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: IS 12402 Mobile Solid Waste Containers and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Disaster Management Department Tender

High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Disaster Management Department Tender

HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: IS 12402 Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More