| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: IS 12402 Mobile Solid Waste Containers and IS 3730 HDPE Buckets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923520 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,857 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923520**, is open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 12:01 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The procurement specifically concerns **Waste Containers (V3)**, with a total quantity of **451 units**. This includes **Mobile Containers for Solid Waste conforming to IS 12402 (Q3)** and **HDPE Buckets (V2) conforming to IS 3730 (Q4)**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 25,857.00** is required. The issuing office is located in **JODHPUR CITY**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Solid Waste Container Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category