| Tender Title | Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956504, seeks proposals for the supply of 100,000 Mobile Containers for Solid Waste, specifically conforming to IS 12402(Q3) standards. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, opens for submissions on the same day at 10:50 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Zone 1 office within MCGM, located in Maharashtra. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for this significant contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Solid Waste Container Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Thangadh District..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category