| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947534 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of **30 units of Mobile Containers for Solid Waste, conforming to IS 12402(Q3)**. The procurement authority is the Office of the Asst. Materials Manager, Western Railway, located at the Diesel Shed, Near Vinzol Railway Crossing, VATVAA, Ahmedabad-382445, Gujarat. This bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947534, will commence on 26-08-2026 at 10:42 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Solid Waste Container Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Procurement of Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Thangadh District..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category