| Tender Title | High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential disaster relief materials to the Disaster Management Department, Government of West Bengal. The requirement is for the procurement of one million (1,000,000) Tarpaulins, specifically made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics, conforming to IS 7903 (Q3) specifications. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936685, is being managed by the Nabanna, West Bengal office, with bidding commencing on August 20, 2026, at 5:14 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The successful bidder will play a vital role in bolstering the state's preparedness and response capabilities for disaster management, ensuring the availability of high-quality, durable tarpaulin materials when they are most needed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of HDPE Woven Tarpaulins Conforming to IS 7903..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management..read more
Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment..read more
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
Supply of Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film for Food Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category