Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Type VI Disaster Relief Bricks and Emergency Response Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7835491) for the procurement of essential Type VI Disaster Relief bricks and equipment. This procurement, managed by the Indian Army organization, is critical for enhancing disaster response capabilities. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 9:33 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity involves the supply of a total quantity of 20 units across various specialized items, including Hydraulic Cutters, Hydraulic Spreaders, Hydraulic Concrete Crushers, Two Stage Telescopic Rams, Petrol Power Packs, Heavy Duty Emergency Lights, and Flood Lights. These vital tools are intended to equip relief operations with advanced and reliable machinery for effective deployment in emergency situations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-07-25-14-43-39_7bf57a531c0bdc8206fba6d4292fd3c3.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9ef8d206-4b21-4d7e-a2181784972230140_Adjt@108.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9662169.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And Disaster..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Desur Depot ERDMP Certification Services via QCBS..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version 2..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Services For Review And Accreditation Of Emergency Response And...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Desur Depot ERDMP Certification Services via QCBS...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More