| Tender Title | BPCL Desur Depot ERDMP Certification Services via QCBS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967628 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) at their Desur Depot, located near Desur Railway Station, Zadshahapur Desur Post, Belagavi (Address: 590014). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967628, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The scope of work specifically pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - EMERGENCY RESPONSE DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN (ERDMP) CERTIFICATION THROUGH QUALITY AND COST BASED SELECTION (QCBS) CRITERIA AS PER PNGRB GUIDELINES FOR BPCL DESUR DEPOT." The bidding period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and conclude on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. This opportunity requires a provider to deliver ERDMP certification services in accordance with the Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board (PNGRB) guidelines, utilizing a Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) methodology.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultant Services for BPCL Bakania Depot ERDMP Certification and Risk Management..read more
Comprehensive Security Services for BPCL Kannur Depot..read more
Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services..read more
Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) Certification Consultancy Services..read more
AS9100D Quality Management System Certification for Aerospace Sector..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category