| Tender Title | AS9100D Quality Management System Certification for Aerospace Sector | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the attainment of AS9100D certification, a critical quality management system standard for the aerospace industry. Issued by the Department of Space, under the esteemed Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), this procurement is managed by the Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 27, 2026, at 4:31 PM and closes precisely on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7965919. This custom bid for services is crucial for enhancing the quality assurance framework within the Department of Space, ensuring adherence to the highest international standards in space-related activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC..read more
Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services..read more
Integrated Management System Re-certification for GAIL VSPL (ISO 9001, 14001, 45001,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category