Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791098Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInformation Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791098
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (GEM/2026/B/7791098), invites applications from qualified third-party agencies for the crucial Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit. This opportunity, managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon under the Ministry of Power, signifies a critical step in ensuring the robust security posture of Power Grid Corporation's operations. The bidding period opens on August 20, 2026, at 1:50 PM, and prospective applicants must submit their bids by September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender seeks an experienced and accredited agency to conduct a comprehensive ISMS re-certification audit, demonstrating a commitment to maintaining the highest standards of information security within this vital national organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

ISO 14001 & ISO 45001 Certification and Audit Services for Engineers..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway ISO Certification Audit and Consulting Services..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Energy Development Agency Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, & 45001 Certification Services for ONGC...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

ISO 14001 & ISO 45001 Certification and Audit Services for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway ISO Certification Audit and Consulting Services...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Energy Development Agency Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Cyber Security and Compliance Audit Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More