| Tender Title | Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its LPG Western Region office located at Plot No. D1, MIDC Industrial Area, Village Gangapur, Taluka Hingane, Butibori, Nagpur (PIN 441122), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972965 for the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - ERDMP AUDIT AND CERTIFICATION". This crucial tender, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks expert consultants within the Energy sector (Oil, Gas, Power, Renewables) to conduct an ERDMP Audit and Certification. The scope of this engagement is explicitly defined as milestone/deliverable-based and will require onsite presence at the aforementioned Nagpur LPG Plant. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preliminary Energy Audit Services for NLC India Limited TPS-I Expansion..read more
Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including
 Vapt..read more
Indian Navy ISO 17025:2017 Certification Consultancy & Implementation Services..read more
AS9100D Recertification and Surveillance Audits for HAL Lucknow Facilities..read more
Consultant Services for BPCL Bakania Depot ERDMP Certification and Risk Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category