Consultant Services for BPCL Bakania Depot ERDMP Certification and Risk Management

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Risk Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultant Services for BPCL Bakania Depot ERDMP Certification and Risk Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Risk Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultant Services for BPCL Bakania Depot ERDMP Certification and Risk Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Risk Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to engage a qualified consultant for the crucial task of achieving Emergency Response Disaster Management Plan (ERDMP) certification for the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) Bakania Depot, Bhopal. Issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and administered by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962653, will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 8:48 PM until 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The selection process will be based on Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) criteria, strictly adhering to the guidelines set by the Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board (PNGRB) for Energy sector risk management and related services. This is a milestone-deliverable-based engagement, emphasizing the successful completion of specific project objectives in the critical domain of emergency preparedness and disaster management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bangalore LPG Plant ERDMP Re-certification Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Desur Depot ERDMP Certification Services via QCBS..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Bangalore LPG Plant ERDMP Re-certification Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Desur Depot ERDMP Certification Services via QCBS...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Energy Sector ERDMP Audit and Certification Consultancy Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More