| Tender Title | HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945005, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Goa Shipyard Limited. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3), specifically conforming to IS 7903 (Q3) standards. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:05 AM on 31-08-2026 and 11:00 AM on 16-09-2026. The total required quantity for this procurement is 87,097 units. This presents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers specializing in high-quality, durable tarpaulins for defence applications, requiring strict adherence to the specified Indian Standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more
Supply of Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Woven Sack Bags for Irel..read more
Supply of ISI Marked HDPE Laminated Woven Sacks for Mail Operations..read more
High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category