50kg Yellow HDPE Bag Supply for IISCO Steel Plant Operations

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 50kg Yellow HDPE Bag Supply for IISCO Steel Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7701262Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title50kg Yellow HDPE Bag Supply for IISCO Steel Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7701262
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant, Burnpur (PIN: 713325), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7701262, and the tender is dated 23-06-2026. The procurement concerns 40,600 units of BAG HDPE YELLOW 50KG. Interested bidders can submit their proposals commencing on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and the bidding will close on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-density polyethylene bags of a specific size and color, essential for the operational needs of the IISCO Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_-2_2026-06-23-15-42-18_f85b9b650372b29fe8151043c8274ba2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829967.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9509658.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging in..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Tender

Procurement of 50kg HDPE Woven Sacks for Food Grain Packaging...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More