| Tender Title | Supply of Reinforced Concrete (RCC) Tree Guards for Pithampur Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529112_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5913 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Pithampur , Dhar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur
This tender, initiated by the CMO Pithampur under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development (State Govt. and UT), seeks the supply of RCC Tree Guards for plants at Pithampur. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The work description is straightforward: "Supply of RCC Tree Guard for Plant at Pithampur." Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not allowed, and item-wise technical evaluation will not be conducted. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which must include PAN, GST No., Affidavit, EMD copy, Gumasta registration, Income Tax Return, and Authorized Dealer Non-Blacklist Affidavit; and Cover 2 for the Financial bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, and it is not payable to any specific entity. A tender fee of ₹2,000, along with a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹2,295, is required. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM, and September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Nagar Palika Pithampur. The period for the work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Pithampur |
| Address | Nagar Palika Pithampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
In House Manufacturing Of Rcc Tree Guards Complete In All Respects..read more
Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (IS 4996 V2)..read more
Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category