| Tender Title | In-House RCC Tree Guard Manufacturing and Supply for HFDC Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543103_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/HFDC/KNL/23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 Cr | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18880 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - In House Manufacturing Of Rcc Tree Guards Complete In All Respects Premises Provided By Hfdc Karnal
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM/HFDC/KNL/23/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the General Manager, HFDC, Karnal, for the "In house manufacturing of RCC Tree Guards complete in all respects premises provided by HFDC Karnal." The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is the overarching entity. The estimated tender value is ₹1,39,20,000, and a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required. The tender is divided into two covers: the Technical Bid (Cover 1) and the Financial Bid (Cover 2). The document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the General Manager, HFDC, Karnal. The tender fee is ₹18,880, inclusive of GST. The selected bidder will be responsible for the complete in-house manufacturing of RCC Tree Guards, utilizing premises provided by HFDC Karnal. Further details, including pre-qualification requirements and specific technical specifications, are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 to 01-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Hfdc, Karnal |
| Address | Forest Complex, Near Railway Station, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1000 Tree Guards for Uttar Pradesh Social Forestry Programs..read more
Supply of 110 Tree Guards (V3) for Jammu and Kashmir Forestry..read more
Supply of 1200 Tree Guards (V3) for Uttar Pradesh Forest Department..read more
Procurement of 1300 Tree Guards for Pilibhit Tiger Reserve Conservation..read more
Providing And Fixing Tree
 Guard To Planted Tree In
 Mbmc Area...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category