Procurement of 1300 Tree Guards for Pilibhit Tiger Reserve Conservation

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1300 Tree Guards for Pilibhit Tiger Reserve Conservation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1300 Tree Guards for Pilibhit Tiger Reserve Conservation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973588, is being issued by the Forest Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically on behalf of the Pilibhit Tiger Reserve And Bareilly Circle, within the Uttar Pradesh MinistryState. The procurement requirement is for Tree Guards (V3) (Q3), with a total quantity of 1300 units. Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 12:43 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, as dated on 29-08-2026. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the Pilibhit Tiger Reserve Circle, aimed at supporting conservation efforts and protecting young saplings within the region. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820580.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_4e152271-c793-4af6-a6001787986150335_IMRBR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

In House Manufacturing Of Rcc Tree Guards Complete In All Respects..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Tree Guards From Acp Circle To Prabhavatidevi Shyamnarayan Thakur..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Social Forestry Department Tender

Supply of 110 Tree Guards (V3) for Jammu and Kashmir Forestry..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Supply of 1200 Tree Guards (V3) for Uttar Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

In House Manufacturing Of Rcc Tree Guards Complete In All...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Construction Of Tree Guards From Acp Circle To Prabhavatidevi Shyamnarayan...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Social Forestry Department Tender

Supply of 110 Tree Guards (V3) for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Supply of 1200 Tree Guards (V3) for Uttar Pradesh Forest...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More