Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (IS 4996 V2)

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (IS 4996 V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (IS 4996 V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation (GMDC), an entity under the Industries and Mines Department of the Gujarat Government, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996 (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977145, seeks the provision of a total quantity of 370 units of these specified fence posts. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 3:27 PM until the closing deadline of 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Corporate Office at Ahmedabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824860.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d36ca074-c182-49f2-80e91788161116221_gm.mines.punrajpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type B for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest...read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type B for Sardar Vallabhbhai...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More