Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type B for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type B for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976111Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of RCC Guard Stone Type B for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976111
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, located at 500052 Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, under the Central Police Organisation, Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976111 and dated 31-08-2026, this procurement pertains to the supply of RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts) (Q3), with a total quantity of 400 units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 9:56 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender is essential for the operational needs of the Academy's Hyderabad office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type A for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel..read more

Ranga Reddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Road Construction Material Supply and Stacking for 69 RCC and DU..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Supply of RCC Guard Stone Type A for Sardar Vallabhbhai...read more

Ranga Reddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Rcc Tree Guard For Plant At Pithampur...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Road Construction Material Supply and Stacking for 69 RCC and...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More