Mahad Urban Public Welfare Campaign Civil Works Implementation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahad Urban Public Welfare Campaign Civil Works Implementation
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331821_1Tender Reference Number2026_DMA_1327699_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.36 L Tender LocationMahad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahad Urban Public Welfare Campaign Civil Works Implementation
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331821_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026_DMA_1327699_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.36 L
  • Tender LocationMahad,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,362
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Implementation Of Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Nagari Lokkalyan Abhiyan ( Urban Public Welfare Campaign ) For Mahad Municipal Council.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026_DMA_1327699_1 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331821_1, is for the Proposed Implementation of the Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackeray Nagari Lokkalyan Abhiyan (Urban Public Welfare Campaign) for the Mahad Municipal Council. The work falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is valued at ₹82,36,174. This is an Open Tender published by the Chief Office of the Mahad Municipal Council, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹10,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,362 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mahad Municipal Council. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Office
AddressMahad Municipal Council.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Rectification Of Leakage And Other Allied Civil Works In Welfare Office..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near Milan..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Flooring And Fly-proof Mesh To S For Social Welfare Girls..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Rectification Of Leakage And Other Allied Civil Works In Welfare...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 34, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Flooring And Fly-proof Mesh To S For Social Welfare...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More