Civil Works for Leakage Rectification and Allied Improvements at PGIMER Chandigarh Welfare and Post Offices

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Leakage Rectification and Allied Improvements at PGIMER Chandigarh Welfare and Post Offices
Tender ID2026_PGIME_923557_1Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/179
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L Tender LocationWelfare Office And Post Office , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Leakage Rectification and Allied Improvements at PGIMER Chandigarh Welfare and Post Offices
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_923557_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/179
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L
  • Tender LocationWelfare Office And Post Office,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rectification Of Leakage And Other Allied Civil Works In Welfare Office And Post Office, Sector 12, Pgimer, Chd

The Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh, through its Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, is inviting bids for the "Rectification of leakage and other allied civil works in welfare office and post office, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chd." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/179, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,85,000. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chd. Bid validity is for 75 days. Detailed tender documents, including the DNIT and GCC, are available for download. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, Pgimer, Chd
AddressHospital Engineer, Civil Division I, Pgimer, Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Security Wall And Sentry Post And Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More