DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959477Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959477
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, falls under the Ministry of Communications. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7959477, is for the comprehensive "SITC of DG set starting battery" and related services. Specifically, the scope of work includes the arrangement and checking of DG sets, the supply and replacement of DG starting batteries (both 12V 100AH and 12V 130AH variants), the supply and fixing of SMPS battery chargers, the supply and fixing of copper flexible cables, and the repair of existing self-starters. The tender is being managed by BSNL Electrical Zone Chhattisgarh Raipur, with the Office of the Executive Engineer Electrical, BSNL Electrical Division, located at 1st Floor, Old TRA Building, Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus, Raipur, C.G. 492001, serving as the administrative contact. Bids will be accepted from 1:13 PM on August 25, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The total quantity of items or services involved in this tender is fifteen.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_2026-08-25-12-56-41_063ac34e776b5e9d1769b334c8768cd2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804292.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d3c5546a-450e-441a-8dfc1787643575535_EEEBSNLRYP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Chargers for Diesel Generator Sets..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Supply for Engine Starting Controllers..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Battery Chargers for Diesel Generator Sets...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Supply for Engine Starting Controllers...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More