DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive solutions for the maintenance and upgrade of critical power infrastructure at the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Electrical Division in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Specifically, the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), under the Ministry of Communications, is inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of DG set starting batteries. This initiative encompasses the arranging and checking of existing DG sets, the direct supply and replacement of DG starting batteries, the installation and fixing of an SMPS battery charger, the supply and fixing of copper flexible cable, and the repair of existing self-starters. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950825, is being managed by BSNL Electrical Zone Chhattisgarh Raipur, with the Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, located at Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus, Raipur. The bid opens on August 22, 2026, at 1:14 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A total of 31 units are involved in this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_2026-08-22-12-57-56_10fc88c704ee6c2d8cbf6ce88a9284b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794022.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a10b2f2a-647f-4f0e-b33b1787384524444_EEEBSNLRYP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

3.5 kVA Diesel Generator Set Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Kameng..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

3.5 kVA Diesel Generator Set Supply, Installation & Commissioning for...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More