DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical, BSNL Electrical Division, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, is for the comprehensive "SITC of DG set Starting Battery." The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7948572, and it is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL). The scope of work encompasses a range of critical services related to DG sets, including the arranging and checking of the DG set, supplying and replacing the DG starting battery, supplying and fixing an SMPS battery charger, supplying and fixing of copper flexible cable, and the repairing of the existing self-starter. The tender is open for applications from August 21, 2026, 5:23 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The total quantity for this requirement is eighteen units, and interested bidders should note the specific address for the procuring authority as: 1st Floor, Old TRA Building, Fafadih Telephone Exchange Campus, Raipur, C.G. 492001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lead_acid_battery_2026-08-21-16-58-24_e73f14d0e6496caf0030e704d97b6190.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791354.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0c7cec9c-133a-4c2e-b2bb1787312953295_EEEBSNLRYP.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BSNL...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

DG Set Starting Battery Supply, Installation & Repair Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Assistant Superintending Engineer Tender

DG Set and PCC Panel Installation for Water Resources Department...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More