Procurement of Battery Chargers for Diesel Generator Sets

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Battery Chargers for Diesel Generator Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Battery Chargers for Diesel Generator Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Fertilizers through the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Panipat office, invites bids for the procurement of two (2) units of BATTERY CHARGER FOR DG SET. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976913, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:04 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should prepare their submissions reflecting the critical need for reliable battery charging solutions for DG sets within the NFL's operational framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788157599.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-31-11-37-22_440b9cc041fb1b675b34623e2d8f2869.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824591.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of 30 Nos 220v, 100ah ( 10 A Fc/ 20..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals Division..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of 30 Nos 220v, 100ah ( 10 A Fc/...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More