Acquisition of 220V Battery Chargers and DCDBs for Andhra Pradesh Transmission

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of 220V Battery Chargers and DCDBs for Andhra Pradesh Transmission
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberPMM32-e-67/2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of 220V Battery Chargers and DCDBs for Andhra Pradesh Transmission
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberPMM32-e-67/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:48 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:48 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 30 Nos 220v, 100ah ( 10 A Fc/ 20 A Fcbc) Battery Chargers With Separate Dcdb And 28 Nos. 220v, 200ah ( 25 A Fc/ 50 A Fcbc) Battery Chargers With Separate Dcdb

This tender, reference number PMM32-e-67/2026, is issued by the CE, Transmission, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment." The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is the acquisition of thirty (30) units of 220V, 100AH (with 10A FC/20A FCBC) Battery Chargers, each accompanied by a separate DCDB. Additionally, the tender seeks the procurement of twenty-eight (28) units of 220V, 200AH (with 25A FC/50A FCBC) Battery Chargers, also inclusive of separate DCDBs. The location for this supply is Andhra Pradesh. Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 05:15 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce, Transmission
AddressVijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals Division..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Electrical Fuse Links and Clamping Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation And Maintenance Of Battery Chargers And Battery Banks Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Electrical Fuse Links and Clamping Accessories for Indian...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More